skycash.com

Poland Valid HTTPS 25 years Updated
ArrowGrade · skycash.com
Report ID: #969F2687 Verified
95
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address188.128.219.24
Server LocationPoland
RegistrarKey-Systems GmbH
Domain Age25 years

Public infrastructure profile of skycash.com

For skycash.com we surface the four signals that matter most for trust: hosting jurisdiction, certificate validity, registrar reputation and domain age.

IP Address · Server Location

188.128.219.24
Poland

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
home pl OV TLS G2 R35 CA
Valid Until: 2027-01-08

Registrar

Key-Systems GmbH
Registered On: 2001-06-11
25 years

Very Safe

95/100
Verdict at a glance

What we observed

Looking at skycash.com from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (Poland), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (Key-Systems GmbH).

Time on the open web

skycash.com has been visible to public DNS for roughly 25 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in Poland, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to skycash.com — 25 yrs, Poland hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for skycash.com sits at 95/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

What looks good

  • Consistent A and AAAA records
  • Subject Alternative Names cover the domain correctly
  • Stable IPv4 hosting
  • Public RDAP record available

What to watch

  • Always verify content before transacting
  • No independent third-party reviews available
  • No SPF / DMARC records (email spoofing risk)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is skycash.com encrypted?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to skycash.com the result was: OK.
When was skycash.com registered?
RDAP reports skycash.com at about 25 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Who registered skycash.com?
The domain is registered through Key-Systems GmbH.
What goes into the skycash.com trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about skycash.com hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →